Welcome Package Up to A$20,000
+ 500 FS

Across your first five deposits

Level Up Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus: How the AUD Offers Work

Looking for a Level Up Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus? The useful way to approach the brand is to compare its deposit-based welcome tiers, free-spin options and cash promotions, then check the wagering and cashout rules before you play.

Just for You

Giga Match Sugar Skull

Giga Match Sugar Skull

rubyplay

Joker Pursuit 7s

Joker Pursuit 7s

flatdog

Aviamasters

Aviamasters

bgmng

10 Treasures

10 Treasures

technology

Swing City Boost

Swing City Boost

flatdog

Cash'n Fruits Fortune 243

Cash'n Fruits Fortune 243

1spin4win

The closest real offer: five deposits with up to $20,000 and 500 free spins

The $100 no-deposit offer is not part of the package described here. The main alternative is a welcome package spread across your first five deposits, with a combined headline value of up to $20,000 plus 500 free spins. For Level Up Casino AU, the first deposit is the easiest place to start because the three choices have clear Australian-dollar minimums and matching percentages.

Article contents
TierMinimum depositBonusFree spins
Tier 1$20150% up to $1,00050 FS
Tier 2$50175% up to $1,50075 FS
Tier 3$100200% up to $3,000100 FS

A $100 deposit therefore lines up with Tier 3, giving you a 200% bonus up to $3,000 and 100 free spins. You can activate only one first-deposit tier. Once one choice is activated, the other first-deposit choices close, so take a moment to match the tier to the amount you actually want to deposit.

The welcome package covers five separate deposits.
The first-deposit choices start at $20, $50 and $100.
No promo code is required for the welcome package.
The welcome bonus is subject to wagering, maximum-bet and cashout conditions.

First deposit steps: how to activate one tier cleanly

Registration is straightforward. You enter your email, password, country and currency, then confirm that you are at least 18 or meet the higher legal age that applies in your jurisdiction. Your account is accessible immediately after sign-up.

Create the account

Complete the registration fields and select AUD if you want to use Australian dollars for deposits, withdrawals and wagering.

Decide on the deposit amount

Australian players can deposit from $10, but the first welcome tier requires at least $20. A $50 deposit reaches Tier 2, while a $100 deposit reaches Tier 3.

Select one first-deposit option

Choose the tier that matches your deposit. Do not treat the three choices as stackable; activating one closes the other first-deposit options.

Check the bonus balance

Before you start playing, confirm the bonus amount and free spins attached to the selected tier. The package does not need a promo code.

Keep the play within the bonus rules

Use the eligible game type and stay within the $6.50 maximum bet per spin or round that applies to these deposit bonus offers.

The registration form also includes optional choices to opt out of promotional emails, SMS messages, phone calls or other promotions. That lets you set the level of marketing contact you prefer from the start. Your email address cannot be changed after registration, so use an address you plan to keep.

Start with the amount you planned to use

A larger tier brings a larger bonus, but it also creates a larger wagering target. Pick the tier that fits your entertainment budget rather than depositing extra just to reach a higher percentage.

Wagering and cashout rules: what a $100 deposit really means

The welcome deposit bonus has 35× wagering on the bonus amount. It is not 35× your deposit. Slots contribute 100% towards that calculation, while jackpot games, live casino, scratch cards, crash games and table games contribute 0%.

DepositBonus calculation35× wagering target3× bonus-value cashout cap
$20150% = $30 bonus$1,050$90
$50175% = $87.50 bonus$3,062.50$262.50
$100200% = $200 bonus$7,000$600

The $100 example is the one most relevant to this search. A $100 deposit at Tier 3 produces a $200 bonus, so 35 times the bonus is $7,000 in qualifying slot wagers. The applicable deposit-bonus cashout cap is three times the bonus value, which is $600 in this example.

Game categoryContribution to bonus wagering
Slots100%
Jackpot games0%
Live games0%
Scratch cards0%
Crash games0%
Table games0%

The maximum bet for the specific deposit bonus offers is $6.50 per spin or round. That limit matters even when a game itself allows a bigger stake. Staying inside the cap helps keep the bonus play aligned with its terms, while the 3× cashout rule remains separate from the normal withdrawal limits.

The bonus amount sets the target

For a $100 deposit, the important figures are a $200 bonus, $7,000 in qualifying wagering and a $600 applicable cashout cap. The free spins are an extra part of the offer, not a reason to ignore the bonus conditions.

Free spins, cash drops and other ways to add value

The welcome package is not the only promotional route. Eligible VIP and loyalty members can use the Weekly Spin Supply for 20 free spins each week after a qualifying deposit of $20. The Promo Code for that offer is WEEKLYFS, and free-spin winnings carry the wagering requirement attached to the specific offer. In the tournaments and drops context, the stated free-spin winnings requirement is 40×.

DropUTC windowDrop valueMinimum bet
107:00-09:00$150$1
209:00-11:00$150$1
311:00-13:00$150$1
417:00-19:00$150$1

Daily Cash Drops run four times each day. During each window, the minimum qualifying bet is $1. Winnings are credited to the real-money balance and have no win limits, which is different from the 3× bonus-value cap attached to applicable deposit bonuses.

Tournaments run hourly, daily and weekly, with standings updating in real time and prizes going to the top finishers. Prize pools include $2,550,000, $1,100,000, $1,080,000, $180,000, $95,000 and $35,000. Minimum bets vary by event, with examples of $0.34, $0.52, $0.90 and $1, and one tournament requires at least 100 spins.

There is also a referral reward of $50 for each friend who registers through your referral link and deposits at least $25. Referrals are unlimited. Cashback can become another part of the mix as your Loyalty Program level develops, so the welcome offer is better viewed as a starting point rather than the only promotional feature.

Loyalty and VIP rewards: what happens after the welcome package

The Loyalty Program has 12 levels. You earn Loyalty Points by betting real money on games, and your progress is visible in the loyalty area of the account. To keep your level, you must earn the required minimum within a 30-day rolling window.

LevelReward detailsQualifying depositCash Fuel wagering
Regular levels 1-720-60 weekly free spins; $0.10-$0.50 stake per spin; 0-6% CashbackVaries by offerVaries by level
VIP Level 87% weekly Cashback; $200 cashback; personal VIP manager$100+20×
VIP Level 12100 weekly free spins; 15% Cashback; $500+ cashback$500+10×

VIP membership starts automatically at Level 8. VIP Cashback runs weekly from 7% at Level 8 up to 15% at Level 12, with no cashback limit at Levels 10-12. Cash Fuel is a monthly bonus for VIP members; the qualifying deposit, bonus amount and wagering requirement vary by level.

VIP members can receive cashouts of up to $50,000, a maximum bet of up to $1,000 per round, higher daily and monthly withdrawal limits and priority in the withdrawal queue. A personal VIP manager is available through chat or email and can provide custom bonuses, birthday gifts, special-occasion gifts and priority support.

This route is based on real-money play and account activity, so it is worth treating the Loyalty Program as a longer-term feature rather than something to chase with a single deposit.

Deposits and withdrawals in Australia: limits, timing and verification

AUD is accepted for deposits, withdrawals and wagering. The Australian minimum deposit is $10, while the minimum withdrawal is also $10. There are 24 deposit methods, including Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Payz, Neosurf, bank transfer and cryptocurrency options.

Limit periodMaximum withdrawal
Per day$3,000
Per week$7,500
Per month$15,000
MethodTypical processing time
Credit card1-3 business days
Crypto walletInstant
E-wallet0-24 hours
Wire transfer1-3 business days

The first withdrawal requires KYC checks. You need a photo ID, such as a passport or driver's licence, plus proof of address. A withdrawal request stays pending until the required verification steps are complete. Players using Bitcoin must provide valid ID before playing, with deposits and bets blocked until verification is finished.

Crypto options include BTC, BCH, ETH, DOGE, LTC, USDT, XRP, BNB, ADA, TRX and SOL. Crypto transactions use the real-time exchange rate through Coinbase Converter at the moment of the transaction. The general withdrawal rules have no win limit, but an applicable deposit bonus can still have its separate 3× bonus-value cashout cap.

Have your documents ready before requesting a payout

Completing the photo-ID and address checks before your first withdrawal can make the process more straightforward. The cashier shows the current limit for your selected method.

Set your limits before you start playing

Level Up Casino provides deposit, loss and wager limits that can be set daily, weekly or monthly. You can also choose a cooling-off period of 1 week, 1 month, 3 months or 6 months, or use self-exclusion for 6 months, 9 months, 1 year or indefinitely.

  • A reduced limit takes effect immediately.
  • An increased limit needs email confirmation and waits until the previous limit of the same type expires.
  • Cooling-off blocks fiat deposits and promotional participation, while withdrawals remain possible.
  • Self-exclusion disables the account and blocks fiat deposits; remaining balances can be withdrawn manually through support.

These tools are useful before you claim any bonus, especially when a bigger bonus also means a bigger wagering target. Keep play within an amount you are comfortable losing, and use the limit that matches your budget.

$100 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum first deposit for the welcome package?

The three first-deposit choices require $20, $50 or $100. They provide 150% up to $1,000 plus 50 free spins, 175% up to $1,500 plus 75 free spins, or 200% up to $3,000 plus 100 free spins respectively.

What does a $100 first deposit provide?

A $100 deposit meets Tier 3's minimum and provides a 200% bonus up to $3,000 plus 100 free spins. On a $200 bonus, the 35× wagering example is $7,000 and the applicable 3× bonus-value cashout cap is $600.

Do I need a promo code for the welcome package?

No code is required for the welcome package. The separate Weekly Spin Supply uses WEEKLYFS and gives qualifying VIP or loyalty members 20 free spins per week after a $20 qualifying deposit.

Which games count towards the deposit-bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Jackpot games, live games, scratch cards, crash games and table games contribute 0% towards the deposit-bonus wagering target.

What documents are needed for the first withdrawal?

You need a photo ID, such as a passport or driver's licence, and proof of address. The withdrawal remains pending until the required KYC steps are completed.

How long do withdrawals take?

Crypto-wallet withdrawals are instant, e-wallet withdrawals take 0-24 hours, and credit-card or wire-transfer withdrawals take 1-3 business days.

What are the regular withdrawal limits for Australian players?

Regular players can withdraw up to $3,000 per day, $7,500 per week and $15,000 per month. VIP members have cashouts of up to $50,000 and higher daily and monthly limits.